Committees

Honorary Chair

Juliusz Lech Kulikowski - Poland

Chairmen

Marek Kurzyński - Poland
Michał Woźniak - Poland

Members

  • Sergey Ablameyko - Belarus
  • Ajith Abraham - Europe
  • Mayer Aladjem - Israel
  • Tomasz Andrysiak - Poland
  • Piotr Augustyniak - Poland
  • Horst Bischof - Austria
  • Leon Bobrowski - Poland
  • Robert Burduk - Poland
  • Hans Burkhardt - Germany
  • Dmitry Chetverikov - Hungary
  • Leszek Chmielewski - Poland
  • Ryszard Choraś - Poland
  • Emilio Corchado - Spain
  • Luigi Cordella - Italy
  • Bogusław Cyganek - Poland
  • Włodzisław Duch - Poland
  • Robert Duin - Netherlands
  • Mariusz Flasiński - Poland
  • Paweł Forczmański - Poland
  • Dariusz Frejlichowski - Poland
  • Siegfried Fuchs - Germany
  • Bogdan Gabryś - United Kingdom
  • Adam Gacek - Poland
  • André Gagalowicz - France
  • Igor Gourevitch - Russian Federation
  • Ewa Grabska - Poland
  • Manuel Graña - Spain
  • Marcin Grzegorzek - Germany
  • Francisco Herrera - Spain
  • Laurent Heutte - France
  • Zdzisław Hippe - Poland
  • Vaclav Hlavac - Czech Republic
  • Janusz Jeżewski - Poland
  • Adam Jóźwik - Poland
  • Janusz Jurek - Poland
  • Janusz Kacprzyk - Poland
  • Andrzej Kasiński - Poland
  • Andrzej Kasprzak - Poland
  • Przemysław Kazienko - Poland
  • Józef Korbicz - Poland
  • Rafał Kozik - Poland
  • Adam Krzyzak - Canada
  • Ludmila Kuncheva - United Kingom
  • Bogdan Kwolek - Poland
  • Jacek Łęski - Poland
  • Witold Malina - Poland
  • Wojciech Mokrzycki - Poland
  • Ngoc Thanh Nguyen - Poland
  • Heinrich Niemann - Germany
  • Marek Ogiela - Poland
  • Krzysztof Okarma - Poland
  • B.John Oommeen - Canada
  • Petra Perner - Germany
  • Matti Pietikainen - Finland
  • Ewa Piętka - Poland
  • Piotr Porwik - Poland
  • Edward Puchała - Poland
  • Sarunas Raudys - Lithuania
  • Izabela Rejer - Poland
  • Leszek Rutkowski - Poland
  • Danuta Rutkowska - Poland
  • Khalid Saeed - Poland
  • Alberto Sanfeliu - Spain
  • Gabriella Sanniti di Baja - Italy
  • Jerzy Sas - Poland
  • Sameer Singh - United Kingdom
  • Maciej Smiatacz - Poland
  • Bogdan Smołka - Poland
  • Roman Słowinski - Poland
  • Katarzyna Stapor - Poland
  • Jan Stefan - Czech Republic
  • Jerzy Stefanowski - Poland
  • Piotr S. Szczepaniak - Poland
  • Ryszard Tadeusiewicz - Poland
  • Ewaryst Tkacz - Poland
  • Elif Derya Ubeyli - Turkey
  • Ventzeslav Valev - Bulgaria
  • Taras Vintsiuk - Ukraine
  • Jun Wang - Hong Kong
  • Konrad Wojciechowski - Poland
  • Michał Wozniak - Poland
  • Zygmunt Wróbel - Poland
  • Andrzej Żołnierek - Poland

Organizing Committee

  • Robert Burduk (Chair)
  • Paulina Heda
  • Kondrad Jackowski
  • Dariusz Jankowski
  • Maciej Krysmann
  • Paweł Trajdos
  • Andrzej Żołnierek

Layout by Maciej Krysmann